This site currently fits better in landscape orientation
log in  
>>

HISTORY

PREVIOUS DIVISION WINNERS

     




Ladies

Mens

Mixed

Year Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5 Div 1 Div 2 Div 3 Div 4 Div 5 Div 6 Div 1 Div 2 Div 2B Div 3 Div 3B Div 4 Div 4B Div 5 Div 5B Div 6 Div 6B Div 7 Div 7B Div 8
2017 South Bucks Bohemians Reading & Country Racquets Reading & Country Beaconsfield                        
2016 Wednesday Beaconsfield Shuttle Smashers Beaconsfield Reading & Country Battledore                        
2015 Isis Wooburn Hill Borders Dragons HCA Reading & Country Wycombe Originals          
2014 South Bucks Beaconsfield Evreham Shuttle Smashers Chiltern Feathers Borders Wednesday   Wooburn Hill        
2013 Wednesday Cygnets Bohemians Borders Cygnets Battledore Borders Shuttle Smashers   Bohemians      
2012 Borders Wycombe Originals Wooburn Monday Reading & Country Dragons Racquets Denham Wednesday   Isis      
2011 Borders South Bucks Bohemians Reading & Country South Bucks Chiltern Feathers Borders South Bucks   Scots Hill      
2010 Denham Wednesday Wooburn Monday Reading & Country East Berks Racquets Denham Cygnets   East Berks   Isis B    
2009 Denham Cygnets Racquets Reading & Country Wycombe Originals Bohemians Denham Aylesbury   Bohemians   Scots Hill    
2008 Mandeville Denham B Dragons Denham South Bucks B Aylesbury Phoenix Mandeville Cygnets   East Berks B   Wooburn Monday    
2007 Mandeville Mandeville B Aylesbury Phoenix Reading & Country Evreham Chalfont St Peter Mandeville South Bucks B   Bohemians   Naphill    
2006 Mandeville Isis Naphill Reading & Country Cygnets Wooburn Monday Reading & Country Isis   Dragons   Dragons B    
2005 Mandeville Mandeville B Cliveden East Berks South Bucks B Bohemians East Berks East Berks B   Wooburn Monday   Chiltern Feathers    
2004 Mandeville Racquets Battledore East Berks Denham Mandeville B Mandeville Wycombe Originals   Racquets   Whiteleaf    
2003 Mandeville Mandeville B Cliveden East Berks Mandeville Racquets Chalfont St peter East Berks Denham   Wooburn Monday   Naphill    
2002 Wycombe Originals Denham Denham B East Berks Cygnets Bohemians Cedar East Berks Cygnets A   Denham   Wooburn Monday    
2001 Wycombe Originals Reading & Country Dragons East Berks Isis Racquets Chalfont St peter South Bucks East Berks B   Maidenhead   Racquets   Wooburn Monday B  
2000 Mandeville South Bucks Cliveden East Berks Mandeville Maidenhead Wooburn Monday East Berks South Bucks B   Wycombe Originals C   Isis B   Wycombe Originals D  
1999 Wycombe Originals Mandeville Whiteleaf East Berks Reading & Country Swan ?? East Berks South Bucks B   Isis   Cedar   Naphill B  
1998 East Berks Denham Cliveden South Bucks Denham West Wycombe Naphill B South Bucks East Berks B   Maidenhead   Cliveden Beaconsfield Chalfont St Giles  
1997 Wycombe Originals West Wycombe Whiteleaf Naphill East Berks Dragons Naphill Bohemians East Berks Reading & Country   Genisis C   West Wycombe Wycombe Originals C Naphill B Wooburn Monday Chalfont St Giles American Polish  
1996 Wycombe Originals Shavian Chiltern Woods Whiteleaf East Berks ?? ?? Cedar East Berks Cygnets B East Berks C Shavian B Isis Chalfont St Peter B Wycombe Originals C Chalfont St Peter Grasshoppers ??  
1995 Revelations West Wycombe Penn Chiltern Woods East Berks Revelations B Racquets Downley B Chiltern Woods East Berks Wycombe Originals Genesis B Racquets Penn ?? Tayles Naphill American Polish ??  
1994 Reading & Country Cygnets Isis Henton Chalfont St Peter East Berks Genesis B Downley Wycombe Originals B Naphill B Revelations Shavian East berks B East Berks C Downley B Rose Avenue B Thames Bohemians Tayles Chalfont St Peter B Wooburn Monday B  
1993 Wycombe Originals Downley Marlow Rose Avenue B Cliveden Genesis Wycombe Originals Isis Rose Avenue Chalfont St Peter East Berks Revelations B Maidenhead Cygnets C Booker Phoenix B Marlow Marlow B H.C.A. Naphill B Chalfont St Peter Equity & Law  
1992 Shavian Wycombe Originals ?? Beechwood Rose Avenue B East Berks Cygnets B Marlow Beechwood Feathers Wooburn Monday East Berks Genesis B Cygnets Rose Avenue Cygnets C Booker Phoenix B Stokenborough B Chalfont St Giles Whiteleaf Henton H.C.A.  
1991 Revelations Cygnets S.R.C. Cedar Beechwood East Berks Maidenhead Downley B Equity & Law Marlow B Feathers East Berks S.R.C. Denham Maidenhead B Denham B Cygnets C SRC B Cedar Marwyc Rose Avenue B Princes Risborough  
1990 East Berks ?? Naphill Penn Valley Stokenborough East Berks Shavian ?? Penn & Tylers Green Chiltern Cedar East Berks Genesis B East Berks B Genesis D Downley B Marlow ?? Beechwood Patterson Booker Phoenix B Marlow C Penmere  
1989 Revelations Maidenhead Stokenchurch Booker Phoenix Whiteleaf Genesis Revelations B Saints Naphill Rose Avenue Wooburn Monday Revelations Hazelside Genesis B Saints Denham Hazleside C Cygnets B Genesis E Penn Valley Wooburn Monday Patterson Equity & Law B Marlow C  
1988 Revelations Denham Isis Penn Valley Booker Phoenix Revelations Cygnets Stokenborough Booker Phoenix Feathers Grasshoppers Maidenhead Revelations C   Genesis C Shavian B Booker Phoenix Saints Penn Valley Cygnets B Marlow B Marwyc Booker Phoenix B Patterson  
1987 Revelations Maidenhead Stokenchurch Isis Equity & Law Maidenhead Revelations B Penn & Tylers Green Downley B Booker Phoenix Chiltern Revelations Genesis   Revelations C Genesis B Denham Genesis D Booker Phoenix Downley C Downley D Cygnets B Rose Avenue B Naphill C  
1986 East Berks Cygnets Downley Cedar Marwyc Shavian Genesis B Beaconsfield Penn & Tylers Green Downley B Booker Phoenix Revelations East Berks   Downley Cygnets Sykes Downley B Isis Equity & Law Grasshoppers D Downley C Downley D Cliveden Feathers B
1985 St Marys Hazlemere Cygnets Borough Pennants Revelations Riverside Tayles Chinnor Shavian B Valley Maidenhead Revelations B   Wycombe Oakley St Marys C Denham Beaconsfield Sykes Holmer Green B Stokenchurch C Equity & Law Isis B Valley B Cliveden
1984 St Marys Wycombe Oakley Little Chalfont Beaconsfield Borough Maidenhead Stokenchurch Naphill ?? Beaconsfield Shavian B Maidenhead Maidenhead B   Revelations C Little Chalfont Borough St marys C Abbey Beaconsfield Flackwell Heath B Naphill B Borough B Instron Piddington B
1983 Revelations Maidenhead Shavian B Little Chalfont Chiltern Revelations St Marys Stokenchurch ?? Chinnor Abbey Revelations Riverside   Riverside C   Revelations C Little Chalfont Stokenchurch Cygnets Beaconsfield Piddington Rose Avenue B Marwyc Feathers
1982 Revelations Chinnor Chalfont St Giles Flackwell Community Holmer Green B Hazlemere Revelations Shavian Stokenchurch Cygnets Chinnor Hazlemere St Marys   St Marys B   Shavian B Naphill Valley Pennants B Saints Cygnets Grasshoppers Piddington Rose Avenue B
1981 Revelations Riverside Chinnor Downley Little Chalfont Maidenhead Little Chalfont Borough Marlow Stokenchurch Equity & Law Maidenhead Chinnor   Riverside B   Flackwell Heath Riverside C Hazlemere C Millers B Rose Avenue Pennants B Naphill B Cygnets Stokenchurch C
1980 Maidenhead St Marys Revelations B Equity & Law Maidenhead Flackwell Heath Holmer Green B ?? Rutland Royals Flackwell Comm. Maidenhead Rutland Royals   Maidenhead   Millers Holmer Green B Maidenhead C Downley Chinnor B Millers B Stokenchurch B Abbey Equity & Law
1979 Revelations Shavian St Marys Revelations B Maidenhead Holmer Green St Marys Holmer Green B ?? Marlow Hazlemere Booker   Revelations   St Marys Maidenhead B Millers Holmer Green B Shavian B Flackwell Heath B Wednesday B Penrose
1978 Sykes Racketeers Shavian St Marys Booker Cliveden Racketeers St Marys Revelations B Millers Sykes Wycombe Oakley   Racketeers   Chalfont St Giles Rutland Royals Shavian Pennants Millers Downley Shavian B Millers B
1977 Sykes Revelations Bourne End Hazlemere Cedar Cliveden ?? St Marys Booker Chinnor   Bourne End   Revelations Rutland Royals St Marys Revelations B Shavian Valley B
1976 Sykes Maidenhead Racketeers Booker Marwyc Bourne End Booker Hazlemere   Chinnor   Marwyc Revelations Rutland Royals Holmer Green B Revelations B
1975 Sykes Penn & Tylers Green Wye Valley Booker Flackwell Heath Sykes Maidenhead   Beaconsfield   Chinnor Marwyc Revelations Rutland Royals
1974 Sykes Wye Valley Sykes Cedar Booker Wye Valley Sykes   Travellers   Cedar B Chinnor Pennants
1973 U.E.C.L. Sykes Maidenhead Booker R.C.J. Cedar Riverside Maidenhead   Gerrards Cross   Penn & Tylers Green Riverside B
1972 Hazlemere Booker R.C.J. Instron Wanderers U.E.C.L. Riverside   Booker R.C.J.   Gerrards Cross Wooburn Monday
1971 U.E.C.L. Cedar   Booker C  
1970 Hazlemere Valley   Wye Valley B